Kavenz VHP 16 - V6 - Chassis Deals

€5,335.00*

% €6,330.00* (15.72% saved)

Available, delivery time 7-10 weeks

Build Kit Option
Shock Mount Kavenz VHP

€0.00*
Frame Size
€0.00*
Decal Farbe

Available, delivery time 1-3 Business Days in Germany

€34.95*
Teeth
Color
Product number: 1003074.8
Manufacturer: Kavenz
Stock: 2
Product information "Kavenz VHP 16 - V6 - Chassis Deals"

All Build Kits come with a Free Enduro Bearings Maxhit Headset and 77designz One Piece Stem + Grips

Find more details in the description below...

  • EXT Storia/ERAV2 = EXT Storia Lok V3 + ERA V2 (Spring Rate bespoke after purchase)
  • EXT STORIA/ERAV2 + Wheels = EXT Storia Lok V3 + ERA V2  + We Are One Union 1/1  (Wheels according to your frame details)
  • FOX FloatX2/38 = FOX Float X2 + Fox 38 170 Factory Black Kashima Offset 44mm
  • FOX FloatX2/38 + Wheels = FOX Float X2 + Fox 38 170 Factory Black Kashima + We Are One Union 1/1  (Wheels according to your frame details)
  • FOX DHX2/38 = FOX DHX2 + Fox 38 180 Factory Black Kashima Offset 44mm 
  • FOX DHX2/38 + Wheels = FOX DHX2 + Fox 38 180 Factory Black Kashima + We Are One Union 1/1   (Wheels according to your frame details)
If you want to upgrade the finish or other details like the wheelsets, let us know, and we will set you up.

Frame Scope of delivery:

  • Idler Pulley 14T
  • 77designz Chainguide
  • Boost Thru-Axle with removable Lever
  • 77designz Seatclamp
  • Anti Rattle Tube for Internal Cables
  • Tape for Chainstay
  • PM 203 Adapter


Warranty:

Our 5 Year Warranty covers your frame. Please note that the extended Warranty only applies for the frame and not for bearings and additional parts like shock, fork, dropper post, etc.


Geometrie:


SizeSMLXLXXLXXXL
AReach440460480500520540
BTT Length578598618638658678
CStack639639639652652652
ESeattube Effective77,577,577,577,577,577,5
ESaddle Height Effective ST750750750750750750
Actual ST Angle75,575,575,575,575,575,5
Seattube Offset at BB212121212121
FSeat Tube Length420420450450480480
GHead Tube Length110110110125125125
HHead Tube Angle646464646464
IBased on ACT581581581581581581
JFork Offset444444444444
KChain Stay Length*419419419419419419
LWheelbase120312231243126312831303
OBottom Bracket Drop343434343434
Estimated BB Height 29343343343343343343
Stand Over Height783783783783783783

*Plus 15mm in SAG


Specifications:


Travel 160mm
Shock Trunnion 205x65
Mounting hardware: 22x8mm
Fork 160-180
Crown to Axle 567-591mm
(Geometry is designed with 581 ATC)
Headtube ZS 44/56 (110mm or 125mm)
Headset ZS44/28.6 | ZS56/40
(for tapered forks)
Rear-Brake IS 2000
Rear-disc diameter 203 mm (PM 203 Adapter Included)
Rear Axle X12 - 148mm (BOOST)
Bottom Bracket 73 mm BSA (ISCG 05 Adapter Optional)
Chainguide Top Guide for the Idler Pulley is included (Lower Guide and Crash Plate optional)
Chainline Adjustable 49/50.5/52
Tires 27,5" x 2,6
Seattube 31.6 mm inside / 35 mm outside
Length options: 420mm (M) / 450mm (L) / 480mm (XL)
Seatpost 31.6 mm with internal seatpost cable routing
MAX insert: (420) 280mm / (450) 310mm / (480) 340mm
MIN insert: 100mm
Bottle 750 ml
(sideload bottle cage only)
Idler Pulley 14T N/W
Bearings 15x28x7 Max Type (S6902 LLU MAX)
(one oversized bearing type throughout the whole frame)
Weight 3,28 kg
(RAW incl. hardware, w/o shock, Reach 460, Seat Tube 420)
Material Frame - EN AW 7020 T6 heat-treated after welding
Axles Titanium Grade 5
Bearings Stainless Steel
Finish and Color RAW (No sanding nothing just as pure as it gets)
Black Anodized (Sandblasted and chemically polished)
Powder Coated (RAL K5 Classic Color)
Shock Options Fox Float X2 - EXT Storia Lok V3
(All shocks come in custom tune, and coil shocks come incl. correct coil spring bespoke after purchase)