Kavenz VHP 16 - V6

€2,790.00*

Available, delivery time 3-4 weeks

Frame Finish
Shock Mount Kavenz VHP

€0.00*
Frame Size
€0.00*
Decal Farbe

Available, delivery time 1-3 Business Days in Germany

€695.00*
Federhärte
€600.00*
Federhärte
Product number: 1003135
Manufacturer: Kavenz
Stock: 15
Product information "Kavenz VHP 16 - V6"

Powder Coating Color - Bespoke via Email

The KAVENZ VHP16 is designed to make you faster. The Kinematics are engineered to outperform your competition. The customized geometry is meant to fit you like a tailored suit, and the custom paint options are offered to match your style.


Scope of delivery:

  • Idler Pulley 14T
  • 77designz Chainguide
  • Boost Thru-Axle with removable Lever
  • 77designz Seatclamp
  • Anti Rattle Tube for Internal Cables
  • Tape for Chainstay
  • PM 203 Adapter


Warranty:

Your frame is covered by our standard 5 Year Warranty. Please note that the Warranty only applies for the frame and not for bearings and additional parts like shock, fork, a dropper post, etc.


Geometrie:


SizeSMLXLXXLXXXL
AReach440460480500520540
BTT Length578598618638658678
CStack639639639652652652
ESeattube Effective77,577,577,577,577,577,5
ESaddle Height Effective ST750750750750750750
Actual ST Angle75,575,575,575,575,575,5
Seattube Offset at BB303030303030
FSeat Tube Length420420450450480480
GHead Tube Length110110110125125125
HHead Tube Angle646464646464
IBased on ACT581581581581581581
JFork Offset444444444444
KChain Stay Length*425425425425425425
LWheelbase120912291249126912891309
OBottom Braket Drop343434343434
Estimated BB Height 29343343343343343343
Stand Over Height783783783783783783

*Plus 11mm in SAG


Specifications:


Travel 160mm
Shock Trunnion 205x65
Mounting hardware: 22x8mm
Fork 160-180
Crown to Axle 567-591mm
(Geometry is designed with 581 ATC)
Headtube ZS 44/56 (110mm or 125mm)
Headset ZS44/28.6 | ZS56/40
(for tapered forks)
Rear-Brake IS 2000
Rear-disc diameter 203 mm (PM 203 Adapter Included)
Rear Axle X12 - 148mm (BOOST)
Bottom Bracket 73 mm BSA (ISCG 05 Adapter Optional)
Chainguide Top Guide for the Idler Pulley is included (Lower Guide and Crash Plate optional)
Chainline Adjustable 49/50.5/52
Tires 29" x 2,6"
Seattube 31.6 mm inside / 35 mm outside
Length options: 420mm (M) / 450mm (L) / 480mm (XL)
Seatpost 31.6 mm with internal seatpost cable routing
MAX insert: (420) 280mm / (450) 310mm / (480) 340mm
MIN insert: 100mm
Bottle 750 ml
(sideload bottle cage only)
Idler Pulley 14T N/W
Bearings 15x28x7 Max Type (S6902 LLU MAX)
(one oversized bearing type throughout the whole frame)
Weight 3,28 kg
(RAW incl. hardware, w/o shock, Reach 460, Seat Tube 420)
Material Frame - EN AW 7020 T6 heat-treated after welding Axles
Titanium Grade 5 Bearings
Stainless Steel
Finish and Color RAW (No sanding nothing just as pure as it gets)
Black Anodized (Sandblasted and chemically polished)
Powder Coated (RAL K5 Classic Color)
Shock Options Fox Float X2 - Fox DHX2 - EXT Storia Lok V3
(All shocks come in custom tune, and coil shocks come incl. correct coil spring)

Limited Right to Withdrawal: 

Your right to withdrawal does not apply to contracts that relate to goods which have been manufactured in accordance with your specifications or which otherwise are clearly personalized. However, we allow you to withdraw from your order until the parts are going to be welded according to your specifications.