Kavenz VHP 18 MX - V6

€2,645.00*

Available, delivery time 3-4 weeks

Frame Finish

€0.00*

Available in 60 days, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 169-174 / S (440/420/110)
€0.00*

Available in 60 days, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 173-182cm / M (460/420/110)
€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 181-190cm / L (480/450/110)
€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 189-198cm / XL (500/450/125)
€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 197-206cm / 2XL (520/450/125)
€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available in 60 days, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 205-210cm / 3XL (540/450/125)
€0.00*

Available in 60 days, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 181-190cm / (480/420/110)
€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available in 60 days, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 181-190cm / (480/450/125)
€0.00*

Available in 60 days, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Height: 189-198cm / (500/450/110)
€0.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€0.00*

Available, delivery time 7-10 weeks

Kavenz VHP V6 Custom Geo
€0.00*

Available, delivery time 7-10 weeks

Decal Set VHP18
€0.00*
Decal Farbe
EXT Arma V3
€600.00*
Federhärte
€207.00*

Available in 60 days, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Bike Yoke Devine 160 inkl. Triggy Alpha Long und Klemme
€207.00*

Available in 60 days, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€227.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Bike Yoke Devine 185 inkl. Triggy Alpha Long und Klemme
€227.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

€269.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Bike Yoke Revive 213 inkl. Triggy Alpha Long und Klemme
€269.00*

Available, delivery time 3-15 Werktage

Total Price incl. Accessories

€2,645.00 *

Product number: 1003131
Product information "Kavenz VHP 18 MX - V6"

The KAVENZ VHP16 is designed to make you faster. The Kinematics are engineered to outperform your competition. The customized geometry is meant to fit you like a tailored suit, and the custom paint options are offered to match your style.


Scope of delivery:

  • Idler Pulley 14T
  • 77designz Chainguide
  • Boost Thru-Axle with removable Lever
  • 77designz Seatclamp
  • Anti Rattle Tube for Internal Cables
  • Tape for Chainstay
  • PM 203 Adapter


Warranty:

Your frame is covered by our standard 5 Year Warranty. Please note that the Warranty only applies for the frame and not for bearings and additional parts like shock, fork, a dropper post, etc.


Geometrie:


SizeSMLXLXXLXXXL
AReach440460480500520540
BTT Length578598618638658678
CStack639639639652652652
ESeattube Effective777777777777
ESaddle Height Effective ST750750750750750750
Actual ST Angle757575757575
Seattube Offset at BB303030303030
FSeat Tube Length420420450450480480
GHead Tube Length110110110125125125
HHead Tube Angle63,563,563,563,563,563,5
IBased on ACT601601601601601601
JFork Offset585858585858
KChain Stay Length*419419419419419419
LWheelbase122412441264128413041324
OBottom Braket Drop181818181818
Estimated BB Height 29348348348348348348
Stand Over Height788788788788788788

*Plus 15mm in SAG


Specifications:


Travel 180mm
Shock Trunnion 225x75
Mounting hardware: 22x8mm
Fork 180-200
Headtube ZS 44/56 (110mm or 125mm)
Headset ZS44/28.6 | ZS56/40
(for tapered forks)
Rear-Brake IS 2000
Rear-disc diameter 203 mm (PM 203 Adapter Included)
Rear Axle X12 - 148mm (BOOST)
Bottom Bracket 73 mm BSA (ISCG 05 Adapter Optional)
Chainguide Top Guide for the Idler Pulley is included (Lower Guide and Crash Plate optional)
Chainline Adjustable 49/50.5/52
Tires 29“ x 2,6“ (tire clearance 81 mm) or
27,5“ rear wheel options with different shock mount
Seattube 31.6 mm inside / 35 mm outside
Length options: 420mm (M) / 450mm (L) / 480mm (XL)
Seatpost 31.6 mm with internal seatpost cable routing
MAX insert: (420) 280mm / (450) 310mm / (480) 340mm
MIN insert: 100mm
Bottle 750 ml
(sideload bottle cage only)
Idler Pulley 14T N/W
Bearings 15x28x7 Max Type (S6902 LLU MAX)
(one oversized bearing type throughout the whole frame)
Weight 3,28 kg
(RAW incl. hardware, w/o shock, Reach 460, Seat Tube 420)
Material Frame - EN AW 7020 T6 heat-treated after welding Axles
Titanium Grade 5 Bearings
Stainless Steel
Finish and Color RAW (No sanding nothing just as pure as it gets)
Black Anodized (Sandblasted and chemically polished)
Powder Coated (RAL K5 Classic Color)
Shock Options EXT Arma
(the shock comes in custom tune, and coil comes incl. correct coil spring)

Limited Right to Withdrawal: 

Your right to withdrawal does not apply to contracts that relate to goods which have been manufactured in accordance with your specifications or which otherwise are clearly personalized. However, we allow you to withdraw from your order until the parts are going to be welded according to your specifications.

0 of 0 reviews

Leave a review!

Share your experiences with other customers.