Kavenz VHP G Frame Size: XL Version: 16MX

€2,945.00*

Available in 70 days, delivery time 1-3 Business Days in Germany

Frame Size
Version

€145.00*
Frame Finish
€1,000.00*
Mimic 9V MTB
€1,000.00*
€994.99*
Federhärte
€795.00*
Federhärte

Available in 60 days, delivery time 1-3 Business Days in Germany

€995.00*
Federhärte
Product number: 1003436-XL-16MX
Manufacturer: Kavenz
Stock: 0
Product information "Kavenz VHP G Frame Size: XL Version: 16MX"

The KAVENZ VHPG pre-orders are open, and we are grateful for your support. Please note that the order window is only five days, as we want to start production asap. Production time is 10-12 weeks for powder coating and anodization, plus 2-3 weeks.

If you want to go full 29, you can let us know in the comments, and we will talk to you about the extra option via email. It will extend the lead time into October and will cost 250€ extra. You can also upgrade to the interchangeable dropouts later on for the same price of only 250€ via our upcoming upgrade program.

Scope of delivery:

  • Idler Pulley 16T SS
  • 77designz Chainguide
  • Cable Routing Parts
  • Boost Thru-Axle with removable Lever
  • 77designz Seatclamp
  • Anti-Rattle Tube for Internal Cables
  • New CS Protector
  • PM 203 Adapter


Warranty:

Our 5 Year Warranty covers your frame. Please note that the extended Warranty only applies to the frame and not to bearings and additional parts like shock, fork, dropper post, etc.


Geometrie:


SizeSMLXLXXLXXXL
AReach440460480500520540
BTT Length578598618638658678
CStack639639639652652652
ESeattube Effective77,577,577,577,577,577,5
ESaddle Height Effective ST750750750750750750
Actual ST Angle75,575,575,575,575,575,5
Seattube Offset at BB212121212121
FSeat Tube Length420420450450480480
GHead Tube Length110110110125125125
HHead Tube Angle646464646464
IBased on ACT581581581581581581
JFork Offset444444444444
KChain Stay Length*419419419419419419
LWheelbase120312231243126312831303
OBottom Bracket Drop343434343434
Estimated BB Height 29343343343343343343
Stand Over Height783783783783783783

*Plus 15mm in SAG


Specifications:


Travel 160mm / 180mm
Shock Trunnion 205x65 / 225x75
Mounting hardware: 22x8mm
Fork 160-180
Crown to Axle 567-591mm
(Geometry is designed with 581 ATC)
Headtube ZS 44/56 (110mm or 125mm)
Headset ZS44/28.6 | ZS56/40
(for tapered forks)
Rear-Brake IS 2000
Rear-disc diameter 203 mm (PM 203 Adapter Included)
Rear Axle X12 - 148mm (BOOST)
Bottom Bracket Pinion Mount also compatible with Effigear
Chainguide The top Guide for the Idler Pulley is included (Lower Guide and Crash Plate optional)
Chainline Adjustable 52/53,5/55
Tires 27,5" x 2,6
Seat tube 31.6 mm inside / 35 mm outside
Length options: 420mm (M) / 450mm (L) / 480mm (XL)
Seatpost 31.6 mm with internal seatpost cable routing
MAX insert: (420) 280mm / (450) 310mm / (480) 340mm
MIN insert: 100mm
Bottle 750 ml
(sideload bottle cage only)
Idler Pulley 16T N/W
Bearings 15x28x7 Max Type (S6902 LLU MAX)
(one oversized bearing type throughout the whole frame)
Weight 3,4 kg
(RAW incl. hardware, w/o shock, Reach 460, Seat Tube 420)
Material Frame - EN AW 7020 T6 heat-treated after welding Axles
Titanium Grade 5 Bearings
Stainless Steel
Finish and Color RAW (Perfectly Imperfect)
Black Anodized (Sandblasted and chemically polished)
Powder Coated (RAL K5 Classic Color)
Shock Options Fox Float X2 - Fox DHX2 - EXT Storia Lok V3 - EXT - Arma (VHP18MX)
(All shocks come in custom tune, and coil shocks come with incl. correct coil spring)

Limited Right to Withdrawal: 

Your right to withdrawal does not apply to contracts that relate to goods that have been manufactured by your specifications or which otherwise are personalized. However, we allow you to withdraw from your order until the parts are welded according to your specifications.